Directory Bin DirectoryVault Link Nom A List Directory CoDot.net A List Sites

Real Esate in La Jolla Village La Jolla

La Jolla Village, La Jolla, CA, currently has 12 homes on the market with the average cost being [AvgCost]. I really like this area and the listings that follow are some that caught my eye. For more listings, visit Real Esate in La Jolla Village La Jolla.

8726 Villa La Jolla Dr # 73 in La Jolla, California 92037

Check Out this 1,317 Square Foot Home: Your Ideal La Jolla, California Property is Priced at $449,900

FANTASTIC LOCATION, FRESHLY REMODELED & MOVE-IN READY! Walk to UCSD, movie theaters, restaurants, groceries. End unit with all the appliances! Open floor plan; living room, dining room, and kitchen, perfect for entertaining. Fireplace in the living room. Beautiful upgraded kitchen. Decorative stained glass lights. Views of trees & green belt. Two bedrooms upstairs with attached bathrooms and private balconies. Attached two-car garage. Traditional sale, we can close quickly. This townhouse is in a fantastic location, close to everything, with easy freeway access. Situated in a cul-de-sac with views of the trees and green belt. Very private with only one neighbor attached. Low HOAs with tennis courts, pool, hot tub, exterior maintenance, and landscaping. Mature tress. No Mello Roos. In addition to the attached two-car garage there is plenty of guest parking close to the unit. Walk into the living room that opens to the dining room, kitchen and balcony. The kitchen is upgraded with gran

Listing Courtesy Of:
Donna Maestas, Strata Equity Group Inc.

Listing Source: MLS# 110041396

8115 Caminito Mallorca in La Jolla, California 92037

Check Out this 1,602 Square Foot Home: Your Ideal La Jolla, California Property is Priced at $480,000

Well located end unit in desirable Southpointe in LJ Village. Its privacy effects the feel of a detached home! Excellent condition, plantation shutters, upgraded kitchen, updated bathrooms, separate laundry room, large 2 car garage with storage area, vaulted ceiling in master bedroom, large newly fenced very nice patio.3 pools, 1 heated. Near a nice park, shopping, restaurants, coffee shops. Minutes to UCSD, the beach, freeways 5 & 52 and the famous Torrey Pines golf course. LJ schools. NO FREEWAY NOISE.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Ralph Suit, Prudential California Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110052738

See additional properties on Babs Fry’s site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 2/1/2012 12:09:00 AM.


RefNum: 201232200-77405-3515

3 Bedroom Real Estate in La Jolla Village, La Jolla

Living in a community like La Jolla Village, La Jolla is great because of the family-friendly atmosphere that is prevalent. Homes in La Jolla Village, La Jolla have an average price of $1,070,200 and they have an average age of 38.2. To see all of the current MLS listings in this town be sure to view 3 Bedroom Real Estate in La Jolla Village, La Jolla and you can start your search with the listings below.

615 Bonair Pl in La Jolla, California 92037

Hot Property: 2,152 Square Feet for $1,199,000 in La Jolla, California

YES, IT IS POSSIBLE TO ENJOY LA JOLLA VILLAGE LIVING STEPS FROM THE BEACH & VILLAGE AMENITIES AT A MOST REASONABLE PRICE. THIS CHARMING AND VERY PRIVATE DUPLEX HAS ALL THE ELEGANCE OF A LUXURY HOME. GATED ENTRY, GRANITE COUNTERS, HARDWOOD FLOORS, WALK IN CLOSETS, FAMILY ROOM, OFFICE AND TRADITIONAL LIVING SPACE. ENJOY ENTERTAINING IN YOUR PRIVATE OCEAN-VIEW ROOF TOP DECK. INSIDE LAUNDRY AT BEDROOM LEVEL IS AN ADDED FEATURE. ALL APPLIANCES CONVEY. STAINLESS APPLIANCES IN KITCHEN INCLUDING REFRIGERATOR.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Boni Buscemi, Prudential California Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 120002166

7650 & 7652 La Jolla Blvd in La Jolla, California 92037

Hot Property: 1,852 Square Feet for $1,749,000 in La Jolla, California

Locaton,Location!Two charming homes by the sea in La Jolla Village! 2Bedroom,1bath home and 1 Bedroom,1 Bath home.Great location,west of Prospect St.Ocean vews.Near beach. and la Jolla Village . large basement underneath front house..Walk to beach,tennis,shops and all the village has to offer.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Mary McGonigle, Pacific Sotheby’s Int’l Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110052742

Interested in additional listings? Please visit www.searchalllajollavillagerealestate.com.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 2/1/2012 12:09:00 AM.


RefNum: 201232180-77406-22855

La Jolla Village La Jolla Real Estate

If you are moving to California, the city of La Jolla Village, La Jolla is a great place to consider buying a home in. You can find amazing homes priced as low as $265,000. Below are some really great examples on the homes on the MLS in La Jolla Village, La Jolla. To see more, visit La Jolla Village La Jolla Real Estate.

Hot Property: 1,331 Square Feet for $1,289,000 in La Jolla, California

RARELY AVAILABLE TERRACE LEVEL UNIT IN OCEANFRONT COMPLEX. UNIT HAS DIRECT ACCESS FROM UNIT TO GRASS AREA FEATURING POOL AND SPA OVERLOOKING SANDY BEACH. ONE LEVEL UNIT HAS FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, AND LAUNDRY ROOM IN UNIT. TWO UNDERGROUND SECURE PARKING SPACES WITH STORAGE ABOVE THEM. CURRENTLY RENTED UNTIL MAY 31, 2013 FOR $3250. PERFECT FOR INCOME PROPERTY OR SOMEONE WANTING TO BUY TODAY FOR FUTURE OCCUPANCY.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Nancy L Mitchell, Willis Allen Real Estate

Listing Source: MLS# 110066871

7555 Eads Ave # 1 in La Jolla, California 92037

Hot Property: 1,673 Square Feet for $1,300,000 in La Jolla, California

Beautifully appointed luxury condominium in the heart of La Jolla’s Village. Single level, ground floor unit, with high ceilings, large rooms and a private, covered outdoor patio. Impressive attention to details and fine finishes define the uniqueness of Venezia. Amenities include granite counters, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, travertine stone flooring, rustic solid wood front door and interior doors,oil rubbed bronze plumbing fixtures, large whirlpool tub in master bath, and recessed lighting.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lisa C. Colgate, Prudential California Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110064889

If you would like additional information, please visit the Rock Solid Real Estate site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 1/18/2012 12:10:00 AM.


RefNum: 201218160-76712-27984

Older Houses in La Jolla Village, La Jolla

The state of California is loaded with wonderful places to live, like the city of La Jolla Village, La Jolla. And since La Jolla Village, La Jolla is so popular, homes here are priced between $265,000 and $1,850,000. Great listings are featured below and all of them can be seen at Older Houses in La Jolla Village, La Jolla.

Check Out this 1,331 Square Foot Home: Your Ideal La Jolla, California Property is Priced at $1,289,000

RARELY AVAILABLE TERRACE LEVEL UNIT IN OCEANFRONT COMPLEX. UNIT HAS DIRECT ACCESS FROM UNIT TO GRASS AREA FEATURING POOL AND SPA OVERLOOKING SANDY BEACH. ONE LEVEL UNIT HAS FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, AND LAUNDRY ROOM IN UNIT. TWO UNDERGROUND SECURE PARKING SPACES WITH STORAGE ABOVE THEM. CURRENTLY RENTED UNTIL MAY 31, 2013 FOR $3250. PERFECT FOR INCOME PROPERTY OR SOMEONE WANTING TO BUY TODAY FOR FUTURE OCCUPANCY.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Nancy L Mitchell, Willis Allen Real Estate

Listing Source: MLS# 110066871

7650 & 7652 La Jolla Blvd in La Jolla, California 92037

Check Out this 1,852 Square Foot Home: Your Ideal La Jolla, California Property is Priced at $1,850,000

Locaton,Location!Two charming homes by the sea in La Jolla Village! 2Bedroom,1bath home and 1 Bedroom,1 Bath home.Great location,west of Prospect St.Ocean vews.Near beach. and la Jolla Village . large basement underneath front house..Walk to beach,tennis,shops and all the village has to offer.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Mary McGonigle, Pacific Sotheby’s Int’l Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110052742

If you would like additional information, please visit Babs Fry’s site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 1/11/2012 12:11:00 AM.


RefNum: 201211140-75273-3571

House with Swimming Pool in La Jolla Village, La Jolla

La Jolla Village is a quaint community within the town of La Jolla with lots of great shopping opportunities. Currently there are 7 homes on the market and they are on average 28.3 years old. To see all of the currently available listings, visit House with Swimming Pool in La Jolla Village, La Jolla and see a few of my faves below.

For $1,289,000 You Can Get the 1,331 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in La Jolla, California

RARELY AVAILABLE TERRACE LEVEL UNIT IN OCEANFRONT COMPLEX. UNIT HAS DIRECT ACCESS FROM UNIT TO GRASS AREA FEATURING POOL AND SPA OVERLOOKING SANDY BEACH. ONE LEVEL UNIT HAS FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, AND LAUNDRY ROOM IN UNIT. TWO UNDERGROUND SECURE PARKING SPACES WITH STORAGE ABOVE THEM. CURRENTLY RENTED UNTIL MAY 31, 2013 FOR $3250. PERFECT FOR INCOME PROPERTY OR SOMEONE WANTING TO BUY TODAY FOR FUTURE OCCUPANCY.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Nancy L Mitchell, Willis Allen Real Estate

Listing Source: MLS# 110066871

7555 Eads Ave # 1 in La Jolla, California 92037

For $1,300,000 You Can Get the 1,673 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in La Jolla, California

Beautifully appointed luxury condominium in the heart of La Jolla’s Village. Single level, ground floor unit, with high ceilings, large rooms and a private, covered outdoor patio. Impressive attention to details and fine finishes define the uniqueness of Venezia. Amenities include granite counters, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, travertine stone flooring, rustic solid wood front door and interior doors,oil rubbed bronze plumbing fixtures, large whirlpool tub in master bath, and recessed lighting.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lisa C. Colgate, Prudential California Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110064889

See additional information on the Rock Solid Real Estate site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 1/4/2012 6:07:00 AM.


RefNum: 20124120-75270-6898

2-Bedroom Real Estate in La Jolla Village, La Jolla

Change your lifestyle with a home in La Jolla Village, La Jolla, where real estate is currently selling for an average price of $834,129. And with 7 listings on the market, it’s incredibly easy to find the perfect place for you! Perhaps one of the featured homes below may be what you’re looking for. Or, you can always follow the link to 2-Bedroom Real Estate in La Jolla Village, La Jolla for more options.

A 1,331 Square Foot Property in La Jolla, California is Yours for $1,289,000

RARELY AVAILABLE TERRACE LEVEL UNIT IN OCEANFRONT COMPLEX. UNIT HAS DIRECT ACCESS FROM UNIT TO GRASS AREA FEATURING POOL AND SPA OVERLOOKING SANDY BEACH. ONE LEVEL UNIT HAS FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, AND LAUNDRY ROOM IN UNIT. TWO UNDERGROUND SECURE PARKING SPACES WITH STORAGE ABOVE THEM. CURRENTLY RENTED UNTIL MAY 31, 2013 FOR $3250. PERFECT FOR INCOME PROPERTY OR SOMEONE WANTING TO BUY TODAY FOR FUTURE OCCUPANCY.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Nancy L Mitchell, Willis Allen Real Estate

Listing Source: MLS# 110066871

7555 Eads Ave # 1 in La Jolla, California 92037

A 1,673 Square Foot Property in La Jolla, California is Yours for $1,300,000

Beautifully appointed luxury condominium in the heart of La Jolla’s Village. Single level, ground floor unit, with high ceilings, large rooms and a private, covered outdoor patio. Impressive attention to details and fine finishes define the uniqueness of Venezia. Amenities include granite counters, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, travertine stone flooring, rustic solid wood front door and interior doors,oil rubbed bronze plumbing fixtures, large whirlpool tub in master bath, and recessed lighting.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lisa C. Colgate, Prudential California Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110064889

For further information or more listings, please visit Babs Fry’s site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 12/27/2011 12:09:00 AM.


RefNum: 2011361200-74580-2127

Private Homes for Sale in La Jolla Village, La Jolla

Of all of the cities and towns in California, La Jolla Village, La Jolla seems to be one that a lot of people really want to relocate to. The homes for sale here start are between 7 and 51 years old. Visit the easy-to-navigate site Private Homes for Sale in La Jolla Village, La Jolla for all of the MLS listings and be sure to start your home search with the listing below.

800 Prospect St # 4B in La Jolla, California 92037

For $1,125,000 You Can Get the 1,302 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in La Jolla, California

Gorgeous south facing Ocean and Village view condo at Park Prospect. Unit is one door off SW corner on 4th floor. Russell Forrester designed building known for its quality construction & grand mid-century architecture! Wood floors throughout. Immaculate condo. Trust sale. New Historic designation may reduce property taxes.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Mary McGonigle, Pacific Sotheby’s Int’l Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110046060

7555 Eads Ave # 1 in La Jolla, California 92037

For $1,300,000 You Can Get the 1,673 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in La Jolla, California

Beautifully appointed luxury condominium in the heart of La Jolla’s Village. Single level, ground floor unit, with high ceilings, large rooms and a private, covered outdoor patio. Impressive attention to details and fine finishes define the uniqueness of Venezia. Amenities include granite counters, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, travertine stone flooring, rustic solid wood front door and interior doors,oil rubbed bronze plumbing fixtures, large whirlpool tub in master bath, and recessed lighting.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lisa C. Colgate, Prudential California Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110064889

See additional information on the Rock Solid Real Estate site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 12/9/2011 11:29:00 AM.


RefNum: 201134400-73149-21421

Townhomes for Sale in La Jolla Village, La Jolla

Many home buyers are surprised by the affordability of homes in La Jolla Village, La Jolla. Right now, homes are selling in between $355,000 and $2,275,000 with an average age of 27.7. For a complete list of homes, check out Townhomes for Sale in La Jolla Village, La Jolla and some of my favorites in La Jolla Village, La Jolla are below.

536 Sea Ln in La Jolla, California 92037

In La Jolla, California, You Can Have 2,717 Square Feet for $1,499,000

This architecturally charming La Jolla village home with Ocean Views has beautiful cherry wood floors, vaulted ceilings .The gourmet kitchen has granite counter tops and a chef’s island. The elegant master bath has a spa tub and separate shower. There is a wonderful, versatile, den/ nursery/ bonus room, Master Suite which opens to a spacious deck. Watch sunsets from your private ocean view retreat and large rooftop deck. Enjoy the best of both worlds just blocks from the Beach and the La Jolla Village.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Justin Chimento, Middleton & Associates

Listing Source: MLS# 110040104

7127 Fay Ave in La Jolla, California 92037

In La Jolla, California, You Can Have 3,838 Square Feet for $2,275,000

TURN-KEY FULLY FURNISHED with no expense spared. Newly remodeled and decorated home with panoramic views in the heart of La Jolla Village. Price includes all high end custom furniture, drapes,specimen plants, some accessories/art included,stereo system/surround sound, flat screen TV’s. Elevator and security system. Walk to the beach, stores, etc. Quiet location. Truly a dream for the buyer who wants a complete package. Seller may finance to qualified buyer. ONE OF A KIND! Be sure to view virtual tour.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Sandra L. Nagy, Aloha ‘Aina Inc

Listing Source: MLS# 110046925

For further information or to view additional listings, please visit Babs Fry’s site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 11/23/2011 12:35:00 AM.


RefNum: 201132780-72446-11750

La Jolla Village, La Jolla Real Estate with Pool

Art lovers often come to the Dayton area because they want to view the 12,000 plus works at the Dayton Art Institute. If you are moving to this area, homes in La Jolla Village, La Jolla are great. The 9 listings are priced between $439,000 and $1,250,876. The homes for sale start around The kiddies will love the fact that you now live in La Jolla Village, La Jolla and have the ability to visit Disneyland on a regular basis!

1001 Genter St # 11D in La Jolla, California 92037

Find a 1,941 Square Foot Home in La Jolla, California for Just $850,000

Great oportunity to own this condominium with great vistas overlooking the ocean ,La Jolla Village, golf course and partial view of the ocean on the South Western side. Unique opportunity to own in one of the most prestigeous building in the heart of La Jolla Village. All offers will be reviewed, Full consierge services. .

Listing Courtesy Of:
Maribel London, Maribel London

Listing Source: MLS# 110029047

7555 Eads Ave # 1 in La Jolla, California 92037

Find a 1,673 Square Foot Home in La Jolla, California for Just $1,250,876

Exquisitely refurbished in 2004, the highly desirable community of “Venezia” offers luxury and convenience to the most discerning individuals. Live in the heart of the Village…walk to the beach, restaurants, shopping and schools. Once you take ownership of this beautifully designed unit, you just might sell your car. Who needs a car when you live within walking distance to all? This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is a single level, ground floor unit with a large, private covered patio!

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lisa C. Colgate, Prudential California Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110015176

For additional listings, see Babs Fry’s site
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 11/22/2011 12:14:00 AM.


RefNum: 201132640-72444-13164

1 Story Homes in La Jolla Village, La Jolla

La Jolla Village is a quaint community within the town of La Jolla with lots of great shopping opportunities. Currently there are 11 homes on the market and they are on average 34.5 years old. To see all of the currently available listings, visit 1 Story Homes in La Jolla Village, La Jolla and see a few of my faves below. Once you live in La Jolla Village, La Jolla, an easy drive will take you to the streets of infamous Hollywood, CA, where you can explore all that you have heard about it!

7555 Eads Ave # 1 in La Jolla, California 92037

Check Out this 1,673 Square Foot Home: Your Ideal La Jolla, California Property is Priced at $1,250,876

Exquisitely refurbished in 2004, the highly desirable community of “Venezia” offers luxury and convenience to the most discerning individuals. Live in the heart of the Village…walk to the beach, restaurants, shopping and schools. Once you take ownership of this beautifully designed unit, you just might sell your car. Who needs a car when you live within walking distance to all? This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is a single level, ground floor unit with a large, private covered patio!

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lisa C. Colgate, Prudential California Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110015176

7650 & 7652 La Jolla Blvd in La Jolla, California 92037

Check Out this 1,852 Square Foot Home: Your Ideal La Jolla, California Property is Priced at $1,975,000

Locaton,Location!Two charming homes by the sea in La Jolla Village! 2Bedroom,1bath home and 1 Bedroom,1 Bath home.Great location,west of Prospect St.Ocean vews.Near beach. and la Jolla Village . large basement underneath front house..Walk to beach,tennis,shops and all the village has to offer.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Mary McGonigle, Pacific Sotheby’s Int’l Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110052742

Please visit the Rock Solid Real Estate site for more information.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 11/21/2011 12:11:00 AM.


RefNum: 2011325180-72453-13914

Next Page »